Saturday, August 30, 2008

please clean ur ears

but just don't make this face

Tuesday, August 26, 2008

i have no words

aww look how well these siblings get along...

edit: another strike on my "going to hell" list

Monday, August 25, 2008

A stroll through Brookside Garden

Skipping along the pathway.. Tripping over some rocks to get to the gazebo. I stumble upon this. Is that a bride and groom?? How beautiful is this:

Sunday, August 24, 2008

one more month

So lets narrow down the choices:

You know you want to grab my leafs and pose with me:

but if I HAD TO PICK:
y'all know this is ALL me

OK OK enough here are the real ones..

and last but not least
do you think my spanx will show through this one?

Thursday, August 21, 2008

One Gangsta Grandma LOL!!! ck this out

Wednesday, August 20, 2008

The Cracked Claw

Sorry Sorry!! I know I'm late. I've been real happy & excited. I feel good! =) I Love You all! BTW I got me an early birthday present from Jaeda ONLY... It's a COOL NEW HEADSET for My iPhone!!! Man they work awesome!! They drown out my dad's voice REALLY well!! J/K! Gotta love My Pops!

Thanks Ling Ahhhh!!!

Back to what I originally wanted to show ya:

Here's the crab place website. All prices are posted. I made reservations for 7:30pm. On time Bitchez!! BRING CASH!!! We know how that goes.. Questions? E-mail me: or cell me.

Tuesday, August 19, 2008

lets see justin or ty do this one...




Thursday, August 14, 2008

this is hilarious ! did da lil girl just say "whore?"LOL

my new BFF

Tina's version of BSB- Everybody (Backstreet Back)
Loved it!!!!

Mama Bop & baby Bop are just bored!!!!

Wednesday, August 13, 2008

My Dress for Yosh & Linh's weedding

So I think I've found my dress call. What do you gals think? BTW who is Imperialx3??? I can't wait for this year to be over with! Only a few more months left! Everything went by so quick. Pretty soon it will be Labor Day Weekend, then Halloween, then THANKSGIVING thUh thUh nUh nUUUUUhhh, Christmas and FINALLY nEw yEAr's eVe!!! Oh yea and Yosh & Linh's weedding! Another year another change. Laterrr HOOOOOchez!!

<3 Mahp

What more can I say..... she likes to ride it dirty. LOL!!!

here we are waiting to eat

nuthing betta to do than take pics while waiting for food

Tuesday, August 12, 2008

Great day for the beach

Hooters... everyone LOVES HOOTERS
even Helen

i don't why she decide to do THAT pose, or why she put the stickers THERE

little does everyone know...
we had to pay a high price for all that "fun"
b/c we had to sit through this traffic

OoOh! BLoG!!

Heylo LaDieZzzz!!! This should be fun and exciting. Hope ya have a good laugh. DON'T HaTe on Mz. Cambodia!

bored @ kibana

and its off the don't hate

the bandwagon

Welcome to it

here we are...

She Bops of all shapes and sizesyoung

and old

another day...

another blog...

But there WILL be more drama, bitching, name calling, pictures, and much more to come

in full effect~!~

xXx style